Main Record Sightings Additional Data

Common Name: Blind crayfish
Genus/Species: Procambarus pallidus
Phylum: Class:
Order: Family:
Description: Blind crayfish, see through carapace, crawfish

Image Located At: http://www.scubadiver.cc/fishid/Crayfishagnes_1.jpg

Photographer: Dant


Image Located At: http://diamondcaverns.com/images/dc-023.jpg

Photographer: Rick Olson


Image Located At: http://kristenbobo.com/Caving/cave_photos/blind%20crayfish.jpg

Photographer: Dave Bunnell



Blind crayfish appearence at: total

http://www.youtube.com/embed/J6nL7zmVMeg

Videographer: Ravenswood Media, Inc. Cavebiota.com



Blind crayfish appearence at: 8:06

http://www.youtube.com/embed/cW1fJ0hqrtY?rel=0

Videographer: zeroGsa


REPORT A SIGHTING!

T-SHIRTS