Main Record Sightings Additional Data

Common Name: Madagasgar Blind Catfish
Genus/Species:
Phylum: Class:
Order: Family:
Description:

Image Located At: http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_tWqvsW7WRl0/TDzhNa60QwI/AAAAAAAAT4Q/2TgX-9cI-JE/s640/Blind+Shrimp+vs+Blind+Cavefish-Madagascar+Cave+2.jpg

Photographer: National Geographic



Madagasgar Blind Catfish appearence at: 0:30

http://www.youtube.com/embed/tPD1gXp_z4Y

Videographer: National Geographic


REPORT A SIGHTING!

T-SHIRTS