Main Record Sightings Additional Data

Common Name: Blind Cave Loach
Genus/Species: Nemacheilus troglocataractus
Phylum: Chordata Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes Family: Balitoridae
Description: Found only in Thailand. Ray-finned fish; one of few blind, cave dwelling loach species.

Image Located At: http://www.loaches.com/species-index/photos/n/Nemacheilus_troglocataractus_01_.jpg/image_medium

Photographer: Udomritthiruj



Blind Cave Loach appearence at:

http://www.youtube.com/embed/iuMVo2dv3_c

Videographer: BBC: Planet Earth clip


REPORT A SIGHTING!

T-SHIRTS