Main Record Sightings Additional Data

Common Name: Georgian Blind Salamander
Genus/Species: Haideotriton wallacei
Phylum: Class:
Order: Family:
Description: Georgian blind salamander found in caves in the Merrits Mill Pond

Image Located At: http://www.scubadiver.cc/fishid/blindcavesalamander.jpg

Photographer: Marbry Hardin



Georgian Blind Salamander appearence at: 3:44

http://www.youtube.com/embed/7vbDz6VLmDc

Videographer: Michael David


REPORT A SIGHTING!

T-SHIRTS